Skip to content ↓

Staff

Headteacher

Ms L Pollard

     

Deputy Head

Mrs W Seabrook

     

Assistant Head, SENCO

Mrs F Elliott

     

Assistant Head

Mrs H Carter

Assistant Head

Mrs J Arora

     

Business Manager

Mrs S Gavin

     

Teachers

Miss S Welsh Welling

 

Mrs A Smith

Nursery Acorns

 

 

Nursery Acorns

 

 

 

 

 
Miss R Bell Reception Lime    

Mrs J Fox

Reception Lime

Early Years Leader

 

Mrs N Stanway

Reception Willow

(Maternity Leave)  

Mrs H Hughes

Reception Willow

   

Mr L Parr

Year 1 Elder

 

 

Mrs S Barnes

Year 1 Silver Birch

   

Mr H Carter

Year 1 Silver Birch

   

Mrs T Kalyan

Year 2 Cedar

   

Mrs L Bennett

Year 2 Horse Chestnut

   

Mrs A Williams

Year 2 Horse Chestnut

   

Miss B Hutchins-Hammond

Year 3 Sycamore

   

Miss R Deacy

Year 3 Laurel

   

Miss A Graham

Year 4 Pine

   

Miss E Buckman

Year 4 Maple

Lower KS2 Leader

 

Mrs A Keddy

Year 5 Rowan

   

Mrs K Watkins

Year 5 Ash

   

Mrs L Walke

Year 5 Ash

   

Mrs A Bates

Year 6 Red Oak

KS1 Leader  

Mrs J Arora

Year 6 Red Oak

 

 

Mrs A Feldman

Year 6 White Oak

Upper KS2 Leader  

Mr L Furlong

PE Lead

   

Mrs P Reeder

French Teacher KS2, PPA

   

Learning Support
Assistants

Mrs S Royal
Ms S Kingman
Mrs S Francis
Ms L Bradwell
Mrs J Hands             
Mrs A Butler
Mrs K Trendell
Mrs R Browning

Mrs D Bentley
Mrs L Brett
Mrs M Mistretta
Mrs J Osler
Mrs A Patel
Mrs S Dickens
Miss E Swords

Mrs K Sanders

 

Mrs K Holland
Mrs L Highet
Mrs C Bram-Sadler
Mrs H Lokuge
Miss C Christoforou
Mrs G Pykerman
Mrs J Khanum

Mrs T O’Grady
Mrs L Carson-O’Neill
Mrs L Ronanova
Mrs S Southam
Mrs V Bancroft
Mrs J Adams

Mrs K Hughes

 

 

Pastoral Team

Miss J Floyd

 

Mrs N Hall

 

 

Office Staff

 

 

 

Mrs S Dawkins

 

Main Secretary

 

Mrs J Cook

 

Finance Administrator

 

Mrs R Burrett

 

Office Administrator

 

Mrs J Foster

 

SEN Admin / Clerk to Governors

 

Site Manager

Mr I Culverhouse

     

Assistant Site Manager

Ms L Porter

     

School Cook

Ms K Allgood

     

Midday Supervisors / Breakfast Club      

Mrs L Highet

 

MSA Senior Supervisor

 

Mrs J Adams

 

 

Mrs T Fox
Ms C Court
Mrs S Kamine

Mrs N Liu
Mrs M Hunt

 

 

 

Mrs J Lodge
Mrs S Haider
Mrs R Burrett

Breakfast Club Leader